Contact us
Achievements
Learning
Parents
Pupil Premium
Home
Lathom logo
STAFFING

Altmore Infant School & Children’s Centre: Staffing Autumn Term 2016

Headteacher: Sarah Rowlands
Head of School: Carolyn Marles
Deputy Headtachers: Lando DuPlooy and Yolanda Musinguzi Assistant Headteachers: Janine Lodhia and Karen Higgins

Foundation Stage Leader: Karen Higgins

Nursery classes:

Green room - Meena Pillai, Frankie Graves, Diane Williams, Gloria Torres and
Nazaneen Kayani
Red room - Carol Pemberton, Yona Hayden and Sumathi Rajan
Blue room - Meena Rajakumar, Shamael Gul and Hortense Kebani

Reception classes:

Class 1 - Jacqueline Stewart and Tasleem Naeem
Class 2 - Melissa Sweetman and Abdul Azad Khan
Class 3 - Sabina Khanam and Vijaya Lenotti
Class 4 - Lydia Gouveia Gates and Jasbir Panesar
Class 5 - Faye Rowe &and Renica Charles

Key Stage 1

Year 1 classes:
Class 6 - Charlotte Adelakun and Santhini Loganathan
Class 7 - Waheeda Patel and Pam Sagoo
Class 8 - Sophie Arthur and Renu Rana
Class 9 - Lynn Walton and Ruxsana Pathan
Class 10 - Will Cotter, Hassana Rahman & Ramona Gherasimx

Year 2 classes:
Class 11 - Bethan Scholefield and Veena Ramgolam
Class 12 - Gerry Munisteri and Darshana Parmar
Class 13 - Natalie Trueman and Naheeda Ibrahim
Class 14 - Kelly Grove and Pamela McKoy
Class 15 - Lauren Brooks and Bina Bhatt

Inclusion

Catherine James (EMA co-ordinator)
Jackie Stavers (HLTA)
Jan Hayzelden (SEN Lead Practitioner)
Karen Higgins (PPA EYFS)
Yolanda Musinguzi (Assessment)
Lando Du Plooy (Teaching and Learning)
Consuelo Montero Cuesta (PPA KS1 and EYFS)
Claire Duranthon (PPA and Management time KS1)
France Moisan (PPA and Management time KS1)

EAL/Language Support

Linda Blanchard
Gowri Tharmarajah
Shamim Hassan
Tracey Morant
Luthfun Ahmed
Sumbel Ali
Sabina Parvin
Ros Malick
Catherine James

SEN Support

Robina Khan
Pooja Surana
Nasreen Khan
Sarita Pradhan
Gloria Torres
Kalpana Subakumar
Sudeshan Bhattacharya
Helen Walker
Lorraine Taylor
Veena Robin
Adinah Letang

Children’s Centre

Racheal Inns
Sandie Boulter
Zena Holroyd-Doveton
Jo Doublal
Fatema Adam
Maida Najafi
Thira Farooq

Clerical Administration

Radhika Balraj
Debbie Bennett
Halima Khanom
Jose Carlos

Premises staff

David Graves
Daniel Graves

Mid-day Supervisory

Riffat Ahmed
Samina Khan
Aspiah Choudury
Rasamma Kamalathasan
Sukhwinder Ghuman
Sujeeva Navaneethan
Rita Saha
Pratheepa Sritharan