Skip to content ↓
Altmore Infant School

Altmore Infant School

Staff

Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher: Sarah Rowlands

Head of School & SENDCo: Carolyn Marles

Assistant Headteachers: Karen Higgins, Kelly Grove & Lynn Walton

Nursery Classes

Year Group Leader: Carol Collins

  • Green room Meena Pillai, Carol Collins & Luthfun Ahmed
  • Red room Carol Collins, Meena Pillai, Hepbzibah Danso-Adde &  Shabnaz Rahman
  • Blue room Sabah Ahmed, Diane Williams & Shazia Shafique

Reception classes:

Year Group Leader: Faye Rowe

  • Class 1 Faye Rowe & Renica Charles
  • Class 2 Sadia Shiraj & Wendy Crooks
  • Class 3 Waheeda Patel, Sumbel Ali & Veena Robin
  • Class 4 Caroline Doig & Shamael Gul
  • Class 5 Hassana Rahman & Shahana Uddin

Year 1 classes:

Year Group Leader: Charlotte Adelakun

  • Class 9 Yewah Dennis & Pam Sagoo 
  • Class 10 Meena Rajakumar & Jasbir Panesar 
  • Class 16 Manisha Sharma & Veena Ramgolam
  • Class 17 Charlotte Adelakun & Ruxsana Pathan
  • Class 18 Majedah Kayum & Darshana Parmar 

Year 2 classes:

Year Group Leader: Sophie Arthur 

  • Class 11 Sophie Arthur & Farah Tufail
  • Class 12 Sheila Obeng-Atakora, Coral Hunt & Santhini Loganathan
  • Class 13 Shiva Suntoo & Renu Rana
  • Class 14 Charmi Wickramasekere & Naheeda Ibrahim
  • Class 15 William Cotter & Azad Khan

Inclusion:

SEND Lead Practitioner: Jan Hayzelden

Assessment: EYFS - Karen Higgins & KS1 - Kelly Grove

EYFS: Karen Higgins

Reading: Kelly Grove

Phonics & Phonic Interventions: Sheila Obeng-Atakora & Pamela McKoy

Maths and Teaching & Learning: Lynn Walton

PPA: Tracey Morant

PE Coach: Rich Villota

Language Support/ Intervention/SEN Support

  • Luthfun Ahmed
  • Shamim Hassan
  • Ravinder Virdee​​​​​​
  • Robina Khan
  • Nasreen Khan
  • Karthika Rengaraj
  • Kalpana Subakumar
  • Tahira Zainab
  • Therese Senghore 
  • Sadia Rana 
  • Michelle Mitchell 
  • Fateha Ali
  • Sofia Mudassar 
  • Salma Runa 
  • Dipti Parikh 
  • Saida Saiyed 
  • Bina Bhatt 

Children’s Centre

  • Sandra Boulter
  • Hortense Kebani
  • Sumathi Rajan
  • Vicky Cunningham 
  • Lucy Boswell

Clerical Administration

  • Natasha Huffstead
  • Radhika Balraj
  • Jo Doublal
  • Noreen Zubair

IT Support

  • Charles Abereoje

Premises staff

  • David Graves 

Site Supervisor:

  • Wayne Rozee

Mid-day Supervisory

  • Pratheepa Sritharan
  • Riffat Ahmed
  • Sujeeva Navaneethan
  • Samina Khan
  • Aspiah Choudury
  • Rita Saha
  • Rasamma Kamalathasan
  • Sukhwinder Ghuman

 

National Online Safety